Merit Award

                        

Past Recipients…
YearMemberClubProvince/StateDistrict
2021Peter CarterEdmontonAB8
2021Bill FrenchNor-WestON7
2021Lowell GistFresnoCA9
2021Glen HamiltonNor-WestON7
2021James VaughnFresnoCA9
2020Richard NicholsEdmontonAB8
2020Dale C. GreenStampede CityAB8
2020Peter HowesVancouverBC4
2019Henry BerumenFresnoCA9
2019Ted ShewchukMcKenzie IslandON7
2019Matthew WilliamsNanaimoBC4
2019Alan DahloNorth ShoreBC4
2019Bryan FlaniganPainesvilleOH1
2019J. Edward MacDonaldWindsorNS6
2018Emil BaijotBellinghamWA4
2018John K. WilliamsSherwood ParkAB8
2018Paul StoutStampede CityAB8
2017Gerald E. KellyBuffaloNY3
2017Peter G. SchulerDixonIL2
2017Michael MateiEdmontonAB8
2017David J. StrangNanaimoBC4
2016John BintCaloosaFL10
2016Fred SchulteEdmontonAB8
2016David VlaznyFt. Lauderdale/Gold CoastFL10
2016Tim MiskolcziPort ColborneON3
2016Jim CopelandSherwood ParkAB8
2016James P. MalottSherwood ParkAB8
2015Charles HarperMetro MilwaukeeWI2
2015Matthew JohnsonOlympiaWA4
2015Peter BradyPeterboroughON3
2015Richard K. ParnellPeterboroughON3
2015Jim EllisSarasotaFL10
2015Ross BeerTorontoON3
2014Robert LaneCalgaryAB8
2014Chris SnyderCantonOH1
2014Al SinicropeGasparillaFL10
2014Mike LittNaplesFL10
2014Glenn PollingerTorontoON3
2014Archie HulsizerWallaceID8
2013Larry LarsonAkronOH1
2013Ken BakerCalgaryAB8
2013Alonzo (Lonnie) TurnerGasparillaFL10
2013Gunter FahlkeGolden EarsBC4
2013Joseph BrunoKitimatBC4
2013Randy TarrierPowellOH1
2013Garld MalinReginaSK8
2013Gerald RaymondWindsorNS6
2012Denis CarlsenClintonIA2
2012Neil BakerDavenportIA2
2012Robert BatemanDavenportIA2
2012George WeilandMadisonWI2
2012Warren TwietmeyerMilwaukeeWI2
2012Erik BraunSherwood ParkAB8
2012Richard TaylorWindsorNS6
2011Steve M. GlamuzinaBuffaloNY3
2011James WyrobekBuffaloNY3
2011Walter YakimetsEdmontonAB8
2011Tom BringleyFt. Lauderdale/Gold CoastFL10
2011Mac WeaverKentvilleNS6
2011Viejo PaineMinneapolis MetroMN7
2011Richard W. MakelaMinneapolis MetroMN7
2011Ross H. MacIntoshNew GlasgowNS6
2011E. Fred JensenRiverviewNB6
2011Glenn MarshallRochesterNY3
2011Garth WilliamsTruroNS6
2011Raymond HarveyWindsorNS6
2010John F. DeYuliaBlacklakeCA9
2010James C. BoydenColumbusOH1
2010Ronald C. ConradKentvilleNS6
2010Donald L. DiehlNorthwest IndianaIN1
2010Charles KillianORYG/St. PaulMN7
2010Bruce W. TaylorRiverviewNB6
2009Roger S. RussellEdmontonAB8
2009Robert G. HanesNew GlasgowNS6
2009Gary BridlePeterboroughON3
2009Jack McNeilReginaSK7
2009Sidney NealTampaFL10
2009Michael W. ReadTorontoON3
2009Raymond G. HunterVancouverBC4
2008Robert J. KimballDartmouthNS6
2008Peter M. PollhammerKelownaBC4
2008Michael V. MattieNew GlasgowNS6
2008Dennis LongneckerOlympiaWA4
2008Keith T. PickettsReginaSK8
2008Thomas G. LennoxRochesterNY3
2007Herbert E. CroftAkronOH1
2007Gary A. CullCalgaryAB8
2007David FaehnleColumbusOH1
2007Harford M. WatsonEdmonton CrossroadsAB8
2007William ShermanMinneapolis SuburbanMN7
2007D. Carl GrimmOaklandCA9
2007Harold R. BernardTruroNS6
2007Jack H. GoetzYakimaWA4
2007Geoffrey PearceYoungstownOH1
2006Michael McNallyBuffaloNY3
2006John VertolliCantonOH1
2006Dana DavidsonEtobianON3
2006Willard N. GoodwinKentvilleNS6
2006Kenneth C. A. KlinckKerrisdale-RichmondBC4
2006Henry T. WarnerMinneapolis SuburbanMN7
2006H. Edgar MacDonaldNew GlasgowNS6
2006John L. KrooswykNorthwest IndianaIN1
2006David MainPalm DesertCA9
2006Wayne KozarPort ColborneON3
2006Alan R. ClarkStampede CityAB8
2006Dale WoodroffeStampede CityAB8
2005Roger LindleyBlacklakeCA9
2005Howard StevensonBurnabyBC4
2005Dennis J. NemethCantonOH1
2005W. Robert BarnabyCantonOH1
2005Chesley T. RobertsFalmouthNS6
2005James A. SweetNew GlasgowNS6
2005Robert G. OsgoodNew GlasgowNS6
2005A. Gordon MacNeillNew GlasgowNS6
2005John R. KaulbachNew GlasgowNS6
2005Walter A. SmithRiverviewNB6
2005James LoweWenatchee ValleyWA4
2004R. Stephen DaySeattleWA4
2004Steve AndersonSeattleWA4
2004Bernie KroppSherwood ParkAB8
2003Edward CookBurnabyBC4
2003James G. JacksonCranbrookBC4
2003John E. RossEdmontonAB8
2003Donald K. ReevesKitimatBC4
2003Charles HornMinneapolisMN7
2003John ProudfootNew GlasgowNS6
2003Paul F. SandsOryg/St. PaulMN7
2003Michael W. MillardPrince GeorgeBC4
2003Lawrence “Reg” LeebySalt Lake CityUT5
2003William R. SutherlandSarasotaFL10
2003Donald G. GreigSherwood ParkAB8
2003Albert J. (Ab) NightingaleTorontoON3
2003John BurkeTruroNS6
2002Arnold A. CrassDavenportIA2
2002James R. DuncanStampede CityAB8
2001Barry J. WalkerEdmontonAB8
2001David J. BurnettEdmontonAB8
2001Leslie R. SmithTruroNS6
2000Artemio P. RuggeroneBlacklakeCA9
2000H. Denis MoffattCamosunBC4
2000Alban R. LeducHollyburnBC4
1999Derm P. JackmanCastlegarBC8
1999Raymond S. GrahamHalifaxNS6
1999William H. ColleyNew WestminsterBC4
1999A. Bruce AuchinvoleVictoriaBC4
1999Bob BurchinalWenatchee ValleyWA4
1998James A. FranceCantonOH1
1998Ernest B. LelacheurDartmouthNS6
1998Robert F. MurrayEtobianON3
1998James A. H. PearsonKerrisdale-RichmondBC4
1998Lawrence M. BraunOaklandCA9
1998Arnold S. HainesSackvilleNS6
1997William R. DeckerBlacklakeCA9
1997William H. KretchmanElyriaOH1
1997Robert A. GalbraithForest CityON3
1997Robert A. TorgersonFresnoCA9
1997Jack H. SelvianFresnoCA9
1997James C. LeRoyHalifaxNS6
1997James E. RobertsHollyburnBC4
1997Jack M. SchenkIndianapolisIN1
1997George W. ButtKentvilleNS6
1997Tak OkamuraLethbridgeAB8
1997James B. FriedlMilwaukeeWI2
1997James T. SeniniNanaimoBC4
1997Daniel KingNew WestminsterBC4
1997Lawrence A. StoryNew WestminsterBC4
1997Brian C. SmithSt. CatharinesON3
1997Peter E. HynesTruroNS6
1997H. R. MartenstynTruroNS6
1996Roger FairDavenportIA2
1996J. George FullerDavenportIA2
1996John F. GuzzoFresnoCA9
1996Joseph I. LandreyHollyburnBC4
1996James W. SaleIndianapolisIN1
1996Robert T. ChalmersKamloopsBC4
1996Dave ThomasNorthwest IndianaIN1
1996Humphrey PinneyOaklandCA9
1996Charles F. HoseOaklandCA9
1996Robert C. YoungOaklandCA9
1996Bernard E. McCunePalm DesertCA9
1996G. N. “Gus” MavrolasPortlandOR4
1996Harold W. SimpsonSalt Lake CityUT5
1996George G. EhrmanSarasotaFL10
1996Joseph J. ApplebySarasotaFL10
1996Gary W. SkordahlVancouverWA4
1995Todd S. VerhaegheCastlegarBC8
1995Robert R. GibsonCleveland HeightsOH1
1995Edward S. BenhoffCleveland HeightsOH1
1995James F. KellyMinneapolisMN7
1995Loran W. FarrisMonctonNB6
1995Richard B. RowePrince GeorgeBC4
1995R. Harvey ClarkePrince GeorgeBC4
1995Royal A. WatsonSalt Lake CityUT5
1995Chuck F. WagenerSeattleWA4
1994William L. PatersonBellinghamWA4
1994William E. MarshallForest CityON3
1994James E. SimsKerrisdaleBC4
1994Doug B. EddyNew GlasgowNS6
1994William P. LangfordORYG/ St. PaulMN7
1994Michael B. KauffmanSalt Lake CityUT5
1994Harvey W. WeibleSpokaneWA4
1994Robert R. CapelliniTampaFL10
1994John R. SwinamerWindsorNS6
1993Hugo HessCranbrookBC8
1993Glen R. McIverCranbrookBC8
1993Ross E. HeldLethbridgeAB8
1993Robert M. TrachteMadisonWI2
1993Edward J. SteinbacherMilwaukeeWI2
1993John MarshallPort ColborneON3
1993Jerry C. WolfeSeattleWA4
1993Keith G. ManicomTruroNS6
1993Wesley Van DusenVancouverBC4
1992Donald J. McKayBurnabyBC4
1992William R. McIntyreCalgaryAB8
1992J. Richard LittleEdmonton CrossroadsAB8
1992John W. CustisElyriaOH1
1992Edward F. HudsonEtobianON3
1992Robert N. HallLong BeachCA9
1992W. J. DrodgeMonctonNB6
1992Nick MehesOaklandCA9
1992Keith BradleySherwood ParkAB8
1992Alfonso MerloTrailBC4
1991Charles F. ParleeCharlottetownPEI6
1991Robert W. SummersChicagoIL2
1991Robert E. SmithDes MoinesIA2
1991Robert RobsonEtobianON3
1991Richard W. HansenQuad CitiesIA2
1991Francis K. McCuneSarasotaFL10
1991Wheeler TracySarasotaFL10
1991Francis D. WalkerSarasotaFL10
1991Douglas L. FinchSt. CatharinesON3
1991William ShankarukTrailBC8
1991Roland E. MeuseWindsorNS6
1990Stewart ColpittsCalgaryAB8
1990John LinekerKelownaBC4
1990Barry BlackKelownaBC4
1990James H. KilgoreMinneapolisMN7
1990Frank T. JonesMinneapolis SuburbanMN7
1990Walter F. MichelPalm BeachesFL10
1990M. Carl Hansen Jr.SeattleWA4
1990David HansmaTampaFL10
1990Arthur L. BraggWinnipegMB7
1989Martin L. LarsonEdmontonAB8
1989Charles M. WattHalifaxNS6
1989Vernon D. PeltonHalifaxNS6
1989A. R. (Al) McFaddenLethbridgeAB8
1989R. L. (Keith) LowingsLethbridgeAB8
1989Wilfred BurchellNew GlasgowNS6
1989Ian E. McKayOsoyoosBC4
1989George MahovlicOsoyoosBC4
1989Steve CavaghanPentictonBC4
1989Verner C. Kreuter Jr.RochesterNY3
1989R. Terry LynchSpokaneWA4
1989Benjamin J. McMillenVancouverBC4
1989Russell O. DunlopVernonBC4
1989Christopher G. RandallVictoriaBC4
1989John W. LoeppWenatchee ValleyWA4
1989Ronald E. HancockWindsorNS6
1989Richard WeaverYoungstownOH1
1988William WarrackCalgaryAB8
1988George H. FranceCantonOH1
1988Allen E. DawsonChilliwackBC4
1988Percy M. KayCleveland HeightsOH1
1988Arthur StavenjordGrand ForksBC8
1988Robert M. RiceHalifaxNS6
1988Cyril F. MathesonHalifaxNS6
1988David M. GroseHalifaxNS6
1988David G. DelahuntMilwaukeeWI2
1988J. Tait HopkinsPort ColborneON3
1988Murdock J. McIverReginaSK7
1988Norris W. WalkerSt. CatharinesON3
1988J. Donald WileySt. CatharinesON3
1988Ian D. GreigStampede CityAB8
1988Charles D. Brazzeal Sr.TampaFL10
1987Donald A. HeathBuffaloNY3
1987William L. GilroyBurnabyBC4
1987Lyle EknessCouer d’AleneID8
1987James L. LittleEdmonton CrossroadsAB8
1987H. Jack DenyarHalifaxNS6
1987Tom MartinKamloopsBC4
1987James M. McArthurLondonON3
1987Bert V. StevensNaplesFL10
1987Dan MyersTampaFL10
1986John Daniel AvantColumbusOH1
1986Howard R. FitzElyriaOH1
1986Samuel R. BerryKanataON3
1986James W. ParkerWenatchee ValleyWA4
1985Robert L. CarnahanCantonOH1
1985Richard E. Pate Jr.DenverCO5
1985Reginald M. PierceyHalifaxNS6
1985Charles DaltonLondonON3
1985Ernest E. HopwoodNelsonBC8
1985Gerald E. TownsendNelsonBC8
1985Paul Fogh-DohmsmidtNor-WestON3
1985Alex J. ZebehazyPainesvilleOH1
1985E. Gordon GoldenWheelingWV1
1985William B. CrowlWheelingWV1
1984Eugene A. LoomisCantonOH1
1984Kenneth WiegeleCouer d’AleneID8
1984T. A. (Art) HigginsFort WilliamON3
1984Thomas A. PettieHalifaxNS6
1984Robert A. DutcherMonctonNB6
1984J. Fraser CunninghamNew GlasgowNS6
1984James A. BeasomPentictonBC4
1984Edgar L. KlinePortlandOR4
1984Robert L. NealSaint JohnNB6
1984Dante B. TyeSpokaneWA4
1983James H. PantonCamosunBC4
1983Allan M. ClarkDawson CreekBC4
1983J. Frederick ReidHollyburnBC4
1983Charles M. DicksonMonctonNB6
1983Archibald S. LawsonPittsburghPA1
1983Leonard A. WoodPort ArthurON3
1983William J. PaulukonisSpokaneWA4
1983Alan T. FitzgeraldSt. CatharinesON3
1983Richard D. BehmVancouverWA4
1983S. Dennis HendraVictoriaBC4
1982Jack R. JonesCalgaryAB8
1982Cecil J. O’HearnDartmouthNS6
1982James E. PriceDaytonOH1
1982Harry N. MillsEdmontonAB8
1982Derwyn A. LoveHamiltonON3
1982Charles BronsonMinneapolisMN7
1982Reuben HorwirtzPrince GeorgeBC4
1981Colin RutherfordCamosunBC4
1981Bruce J. PollEtobianON3
1981James A. RichardsonRichmond-DeltaBC4
1981Gordon W. HannaVernonBC4
1980Edward F. Posch Jr.Cleveland HeightsOH1
1980William H. SpicerFort WilliamON3
1980Richard H. SwartzFresnoCA9
1980Anders FriendFt. LauderdaleFL10
1980Harold B. ToreyNew GlasgowNS6
1980Edgar J. FitzGeraldWallaceID8
1979Bert F. WertmanBuffaloNY3
1979John H. HardingCleveland HeightsOH1
1979A. Russell CarterEdmontonAB8
1979Bertram W. JohnstonKelownaBC4
1979H. C. AndrewsReginaSK8
1979Edwin H. LivingstonSan JoseCA9
1978Frederick J. K. EnglishCamosunBC4
1978Edwin C. StrainDaytonOH1
1978George P. McEachernFort WilliamON3
1978Ernest J. GillisHalifaxNS6
1978James J. NagleLong BeachCA9
1978Norman S. MitchellMinneapolisMN7
1978Joe WestSt. CatharinesON3
1978F. James SheelySterlingIL2
1978Ralph MowryYoungstownOH1
1977Ernest H. IveyLakeshoreQC3
1977Warren R. SchramLondonON3
1976Allen G. McCauleyOaklandCA9
1976Ron C. HatchVancouverBC4
1976John HawkinsWadsworthOH1
1975A. Leslie FrancisBurnabyBC4
1975Ed BerminghamLakeshoreQC3
1975Fred E. GrahamLeasideON3
1975Elmer P. BradshawNanaimoBC4
1975Edgar J. MerrellVancouverBC4
1975J. Grant MuirWindsorNS6
1974Arthur N. HilbornAlbernisBC4
1974F. Wilfred SoutherAlbernisBC4
1974Arthur T. CooperNew WestminsterBC4
1973Hal BurlandOttawaON3
1973Ralph DuclosOttawaON3
1973Cornelius Tonseth Jr.PortlandOR4
1973Harold ElliottWinnipegMB7
1973Eugene D. IvyYakimaWA4
1972John T. SuttonIndianapolisIN1
1972Clary FreethYakimaWA4
1971Russell MorbeckCoeur d’AleneID8
1971Leo MillsGrand ForksBC4
1971Frederick W. FraserLakeshoreQC3
1971William C. HudsonVictoriaBC4
1970James HubbellClevelandOH1
1970Edgar K. AstonDartmouthNS6
1970Lorne GrabanEdmontonAB8
1970Fred BurnFort WilliamON3
1970James AndrewsHollyburnBC4
1970Garth HaddockKelloggID8
1970P. T. HopperPittsburghPA1
1970Fred G. AllaiSterlingIL2
1969Jack WeirBurnabyBC4
1969William S. PrydeBurnabyBC4
1969Ernest RyanDavenportIA2
1969David J. StottDuncanBC4
1969Gordon H. RennieEdmontonAB8
1969William BoydIndianapolisIN1
1969Mike CorlettLondonON3
1969Douglas R. ManuelMinneapolisMN7
1969Fred O. MacLeodNew GlasgowNS6
1969Hugh FeasbySt. CatharinesON3
1969W. P. JacksonTampaFL10
1968Lewis D. LayFt. LauderdaleFL10
1968Al BrasseurTwo MountainsQC3
1967Arthur K. JordanCleveland HeightsOH1
1967Walter BartlettMinneapolisMN7
1965James W. HeckmanDenverCO5
1965A. B. ManningDenverCO5
1965Theodore PateDenverCO5
1965Fred NuttallLethbridgeAB8
1965A. W. ShacklefordLethbridgeAB8
1965Theodore L. SogardMinneapolisMN7
1965MacNaughton WilkinsonRochesterNY3
1964William ScullyBrooklynNY3
1964Hudson N. CleworthLakeshoreQC3
1964Jack MorrisNelsonBC8
1964Rex R. SchneiderReginaSK8
1964Fred F. LennoxRochesterNY3
1964Howard B. SnowSarasotaFL10
1964Stuart H. FlemingSt. CatharinesON3
1963Ken RobertsonEdmontonAB8
1963John J. RichardsonLeasideON3
1963W. E. CushingLondonON3
1963Harold TaylorMinneapolisMN7
1963Lee CarrPainesvilleOH1
1963Walter EvansReginaSK8
1963Roy M. MillerSt. CatharinesON3
1961George WhiteSan FranciscoCA9
1961Paul GriegSt. PaulMN7
1960Richard WhiteBuffaloNY3
1960Stuart WilkesBuffaloNY3
1960W. T. CoulterSt. PaulMN7
1960B. BivinSterlingIL2
1959E. G. FordMontrealQC3
1959Harold GylesWinnipegMB7
1958Carlton B. CoenCantonOH1
1958Edmund L. KagyClevelandOH1
1958William VossDavenportIA2
1958John H. WoodhousePort ColborneON3
1958Ray CummingsSyracuseNY3
1957Walt HolmsElmiraNY3
1957Graham StanyonMontrealQC3
1957R. D. BrimacombeVancouverBC4
1956Ralph BishopClevelandOH1
1956Forrest KraussClintonIA2
1956Ralph PrimmerClintonIA2
1956Fred StampeClintonIA2
1956Jack CurleKerrisdaleBC4
1956Glenn GroesbeckMadisonWI2
1956Robert FlemingPainesvilleOH1
1956C. W. St. ClairPainesvilleOH1
1955William Van RooyClevelandOH1
1955H. E. PowerKitchenerON3
1955Harry NegleyMadisonWI2
1954Hinton LonginoAtlantaGA10
1954Lloyd. N. ReynoldsCleveland HeightsOH1
1954Ralph IrwinColumbusOH1
1953Fforde HodgsonChicagoIL2
1953Len EastonMontrealQC3
1953Ross HelwigTorontoON3
1952Edwin A. DowlingBrooklynNY3
1952Leon NiemaHalifaxNS6
Hubert BeckettHamiltonON3
Fred SalesIndianapolisIN1
Leonard J. FowlesKamloopsBC4
Rollie BarnumMilwaukeeWI2
Russell D. ThomasMinneapolisMN7
C. E. W. JohnstoneMontrealQC3
J. P. SingletonOttawaON3
Ross WillisPittsburghPA1
Carl GartnerSterlingIL2
Arthur PrestinSterlingIL2
Norman H. HintonTrailBC8
Del RichardsVancouverBC4
Greg YorkeVancouverBC4
Jens GadtkeVancouverBC4
R. C. SimmonsWashingtonDC4