Honor Key Award

Past Recipients…
YearMemberClubProvince/StateDistrict
2020Matt JohnsonTacomaWA4
2019Dale WoodroffeStampede CityAB8
2018Dana DavidsonTorontoON3
2017Chris SnyderCantonOH1
2016Alonzo (Lonnie) TurnerGasparillaFL10
2015Mike McNallyBuffaloNY3
2015Ken BakerCalgaryAB8
2015Steve AndersonCaloosaFL10
2014Larry DubaFresnoCA9
2013Jim HylandYoungstownOH1
2012Harold BernardTruroNS6
2011Ken KlinckVancouverBC4
2009Albert (Ab) NightingaleTorontoON3
2008James RobertsNorth ShoreBC4
2007Albert N. SinicropeGasparillaFL10
2006H. Denis MoffattCamosunBC4
2005Arnold A. CrassDavenportIA2
2004Edward BenhoffCleveland HeightsOH1
2004Thomas G. LennoxRochesterNY3
2003Lawrence M. BraunOaklandCA9
2002James A. FranceCantonOH1
2002James B. FriedlMilwaukeeWI2
2001Christopher RandallVictoriaBC4
2000Jack M. SchenkIndianapolisIN1
1998George AbellWindsorNS6
1997Robert E. TulkVancouverBC4
1996Charles F. FieldOryg/St. PaulMN7
1996Leonard D. CaryStampede CityAB8
1995Emil L. BaijotBellinghamWA4
1994Martin L. LarsonEdmontonAB8
1993Robert A. DutcherMonctonNB6
1993Ian D. GreigStampede CityAB8
1992John J. MonroePainesvilleOH1
1991John H. HardingCleveland HeightsOH1
1991David HansmaTampaFL10
1990Bruce J. PollEtobianON3
1989F. W. “Ted” FraserCalgaryAB8
1989Keith L. LowingsLethbridgeAB8
1988Kenneth D. SchmitSterlingIL2
1987Ian E. McKayOsoyoosBC4
1987James W. ParkerWenatchee ValleyWA4
1986Norman L. MitchellMinneapolis- SuburbanMN7
1985Donald A. Heath Jr.BuffaloNY3
1985Gordon H. RennieEdmontonAB8
1984E. Gordon GoldenWheelingWV1
1983Marcus R. SimpsonBurnabyBC4
1982Dareld K. StraubDes MoinesIA2
1981Charles M. DicksonMonctonNB6
1980John F. GuzzoFresnoCA9
1979Edward F. PoschCleveland HeightsOH1
1978Ronald NewportCalgaryAB8
1977Colin P. RutherfordCamosunBC4
1976Warren R. SchramLondonON3
1975John L, HoltzbauerDes MoinesIA2
1974Edwin C. StrainDaytonOH1
1973J. E. J. FahlgrenMcKenzie IslandON7
1972P. Bickerton WinstonColumbiaSC10
1971John J. RichardsonTorontoON3
1970Edgar J. MerrellVancouverBC4
1969Jack W. FolkerthColumbusOH1
1968M. G. KlinkhamerCranbrookBC8
1967William F. BoydIndianapolisIN1
1966George N. SteinhauerDenverCO5
1965Berton M. KeyserTorontoON3
1964Lloyd N. ReynoldsCleveland HeightsOH1
1963Howard L. EvesSeattleWA4
1962Seymour VerheySt. PaulMN7
1961Donald M. WhitbeckBuffaloNY3
1960Ernest J. GillisHalifaxNS6
1959Arthur K. JordanCleveland HeightsOH1
1958R. D. BrimacombeVancouverBC4
1957Clement A. RossbachMilwaukeeWI2
1956Edwin G. FordMontrealQC3
1955Charles W. St. ClairPainesvilleOH1
1954A. Russell CarterEdmontonAB8
1953Walter BartlettMinneapolisMN7
1952Walter H. SmithLos AngelesCA9
1951E. Harvey McKinneyTorontoON3
1951Richard D. BehmVancouverWA4
1950Roy W. MillerEdmontonAB8
1950Leon E. IsaksenMadisonWI2
1950Fred O. MacLeodNew GlasgowNS6
1949Fred J. K. EnglishCamosunBC4
1949Donald A. ClarkePort ArthurON3
1948Gregory T. YorkeVancouverBC4
1947C. L. VanderbogartBuffaloNY3
1946Frank A. NightingaleHalifaxNS6
1945Harold DarlingNew YorkNY3
1944Reginald G. RutherfordKelownaBC4
1943W. Wallace RobinsonTorontoON3
1942Howard C. SmithAtlantaGA10
1942Gordon StovelWinnipegMB7
1941C. Reginald SpencerMonctonNB6
1940John MeredithLos AngelesCA9
1940Harry S. RimmingtonWinnipegMB7
1939Alex M. MitchellEdmontonAB8
1939R. A. RobertsPhiladelphiaPA1
1938A. H. (Alf) WilliamsCalgaryAB8
1937Robert C. SimmonsNew YorkNY3
1936Norman W. HelwigHamiltonON3
1935Charles E. AnstieVancouverBC4
1934Harold E. SmithMilwaukeeWI2
1933Robert AbelTacomaWA4
1932James A. NortheyTorontoON3
1931Everett F. StovelWinnipegMB7
1930Arthur T. SmithHalifaxNS6
1929Glenn W. StephensMadisonWI2
1928Clarence LougheedCalgaryAB8
1926R. Rowe HollandVancouverBC4
1925Ivan E. KerrDetroitMI1
1924James L. HubbellClevelandOH1
1923West ShellCincinnatiOH1
1923Edmund L. KagyClevelandOH1
1921Arthur JonesBuffaloNY3
1920Leon K. JordanClevelandOH1
Hinton F. LonginoAtlantaGA10
Don F. CathcartAtlantaGA10
Carl Hansen Jr.BellinghamWA4
J. Arthur KnowlesBuffaloNY3
W. D. SandersonBuffaloNY3
Fred J. BatsonBuffaloNY3
Arthur MoulBuffaloNY3
Sam CrowellBuffaloNY3
Stu WilkesBuffaloNY3
Ernest HolzworthBuffaloNY3
Clarence ClarkCampbelltonNB6
Robert L. CarnahanCantonOH1
Oliver E. BurnsChicagoIL2
Sherm RuxtonChicagoIL2
Dan CorkeryChicagoIL2
Con FrychmanChicagoIL2
Clarence W. MussettCincinnatiOH1
Justin W. MacklinClevelandOH1
Albert B. KernClevelandOH1
John J. HowardClevelandOH1
Ray RamakerClevelandOH1
Norman SweetCleveland HeightsOH1
Joseph HershbergerColumbusOH1
Robert (Bert) E. SangCranbrookBC8
Ernest A. RyanDavenportIA2
A. T. KnodererDaytonOH1
Arno H. SchrieferDes MoinesIA2
John CustisElyriaOH1
C. L. WoodsFrederictonNB6
Anders J. FriendFt. LauderdaleFL10
Donald C. ManlyGrand ForksBC8
David MacDonaldHalifaxNS6
Carl BethuneHalifaxNS6
A. W. ShacklefordLethbridgeAB8
Emil EvertsLos AngelesCA9
Harry G. MarshMadisonWI2
Dudley J. GodfreyMilwaukeeWI2
Walter BendfeltMilwaukeeWI2
Edward J. SteinbacherMilwaukeeWI2
D. J. GodfreyMilwaukeeWI2
Gleason AllenMinneapolisMN7
Noble JonesMinneapolisMN7
Harold R. TaylorMinneapolisMN7
N. K. JonesMinneapolisMN7
Padre T. W. JonesMontrealQC3
W. G. StanyonMontrealQC3
J. T. R. SteevesMontrealQC3
Jack RyanNanaimoBC4
J. Fraser CunninghamNew GlasgowNS6
George SouleNew OrleansLA10
George D. FroomNew WestminsterBC4
Emil HeidtNewarkNJ3
Howard SnowNewarkNJ3
Jack BerletPhiladelphiaPA1
Peter T. HopperPittsburghPA1
Douglas J. HeneckerPittsburghPA1
Ray ClarkPortlandOR4
Robert CorrisRochesterNY3
Arthur S. RoeSaint JohnNB6
C. L. WoodsSaint JohnNB6
James G. MarshallSan FranciscoCA9
Leonard A. LockettSeattleWA4
M. EmerySpokaneWA4
William T. CoulterSt. PaulMN7
Fred B. WagnerSterlingIL2
Lester S. ReavleySterlingIL2
J. M. WardSterlingIL2
Frank DowsettTorontoON3
F. VanstoneTorontoON3
Harry ChisholmTorontoON3
Frank JonesTorontoON3
Herm StephensTorontoON3
Les A. ReadTrailBC8
Stanley E. KennedyTwo MountainsQC3
Art CameronVancouverBC4
William C. HudsonVictoriaBC4
Horton E. OstranderWallaceID8
Ralph PittmanWashingtonDC4
John W. LoeppWenatchee ValleyWA4
Eric G. CampbellWinnipegMB7